Sunday, 8 September 2013

Good morning :)

I just woke up, put in my music and went to the bathroom (wooow interesting) well, in the kitchen was a basket full of home made rolls. My mom is still sleeping... Normally she's awake LONG before me.
Did she bake 'em?
My father prepared his coffee but is not on/in/at our terrace.......
I'm so hungry... Shall I eat them?maybe they are 4 so. else ://
I'll just go ask my mom...who's sleeping :l
Thy look soo delicious :o
I'll just go 4 it :))
-omg omg OMG OMG ... They're good *________*

See ya later guyse I've got work to do:3

Wednesday, 21 August 2013

Guys! :3

Here's a little advice 4 y'all:

Go out! Meet people! Carpe diem!

i know you'll be like... Dafuq:o but it's true and in summer break I met so many nice people.. Oslo was so amazing and the girls from that design university were so cute!

Meet new people,
Make new friends
So you can tell, 
Who are real ones 
And who are not

You don't depend on only 2 or 6 or what so ever friends... You can have many and then decide who are the real ones ;)

Life isn't easy but having people who love you around you and being yourself makes it a lot... and I mean a lot easier :)

Take risks,
Experiment (but be careful!!!),
Take challenges
Master them 
Feel good,

Be the one who you are under every circumstances!
^that is so important :)

Wow.. i feel like I only text about that one topic -.-
Haha se yaa l8r 


^ aye, Im so cute... Not :p

Sunday, 11 August 2013


DI'm currently located in Oslo habing a great time with doing scientific stuff... Im my vacation :o:3
I can only recommend going there bcthe weather is perfect (cold air, sun shine) and the landscape is so lovely (with all those norwegian-/swedish style houses in red or blue).
So right now i'm waiting for breakfast which I'm really excited about.
And later this evening we are going to have a BBQ :3333

-forgot to take a picture of my breakfast... So here is the empy plate with a mug of coffee which is way too strong-

Friday, 26 July 2013

Last schol day *_____*

Finally the day has come :))

The day when you go to school early and go to school late for just one hour.
In that hour you get your results...
And after that you chill and THEN you go to the cinema.
There you only have to pay the amount of your maths grade. In Germany an A is a 1, a B a 2, a C a 3,..
So I for example have to pay 3€ for the movies. :3

OMYGAWD i can't believe I've finished another year.

In 2 & 1/2 years I graduate and finish school. 
(If everything goes well (;) 
After 6 weeks summer break I'm going to be in 10th grade :o


Saturday, 20 July 2013

Amelie ma cherie :3

I'm in love with the movie 'the fabulous destiny of Amelie Poulain', even though I haven't finished it yet.

I love how they take care of details.
Everything is so creative. *O*

And it's french *______*
Oh my gud guys, it's FRENCH <3

You seriously need to listen to that holy soundtrack!
It's so lulling :3 

When i listen to that music or watch that movie.. I.. I just feel So close to france.. I could cry.. I am so happy *-*

Wednesday, 17 July 2013


Yay, I don't have school today:DDD
 I'm finally brave enough to go swimming...IN A BIKINI!!!:3
I havn't been swimming for like...2years!?
I remember, the last time was italy :p 
But now I'm addicted to it, just like I was as a little kiddo.
My confidence is boosted and all that's l left  to do us doing sports, so I can look even more  comfy!!

Wednesday, 10 July 2013


who are they?

well, that sounds pretty weird but still.. who are they?

They are those people you always chill with, meet in your free time and talk to... but not all of them.
for example:

they are always there for you and are likely rare to find. You can tell them anything and they will listen to you and will understand and motivate you. You can have fun with them, be emotional with them and think with them about your future.

they appear much more often and are really fun to be around. They can become part of your besties or just stay friends. (which is perfectly okay)
I would say the only difference between BFs and Fs is just that there is no unconditionally trust between the Fs and you. 

FF;fake friends aka Bitches that aren't really your friends: 
Those are the ones with who you can be friends on the surface but not emotionally.
Those are the ones that are talking behind your back or try to exploit you.
They want you to cange yourself. I'f you don't you aren't really their friend anymore.
Many times popular girls/boys are fake friends bc they want to have so. who can tell them how pretty or flawless they are.
Unfortunatlely they are many many fake friends out there.

how to hadle all those kinds/ how to know who is what kind:
Not everybody is the same.
You should weigh how to behave in front of others.
Don't act or change/fake yourself. Just ask yourself how far you can go for example.
But all in all:

Just don't think.
At least not to much ;)
The easiest way to find out who is good to be around is being yourself and behaving how you feel best.
When your doing that but feel uncomfortable, the other person probably won't get your BFF.

Watch out!
- Don't overdo it! Not every person is the same or as tolerant as you.
  When you are a very open person don't immediately kiss them on the cheek or sth like that.
  Touch their shoulder, lean on them for a short time (and act like it's just normal).. that singnals that you trust
- Don't be to reckless or thoughtless infront of the others.
  When you feel AMAZING but they have a bad day, don't show them how nice your life is.

those are just tips and advices for you, no rules you have to obey!

I'm writing this because this is a topic I'm recently thinking about very often.
I think it's difficult to find real real good ones.
So I decided to give you,a little help. (so, just when you needed..I don't know you in person, so I can't teel:))